Irad Ortiz Jr. | Grade I Wins

Year Horse Race Trainer Racetrack
2020 Instilled Regard Manhattan Stakes Chad Brown Belmont Park
2020 Newspaperofrecord Just a Game Stakes Chad Brown Belmont Park
2020 Mucho Gusto Pegasus World Cup Bob Baffert Gulfstream Park
2019 Vino Rosso Breeders' Cup Classic Todd Pletcher Santa Anita Park
2019 Bricks and Mortar Breeders' Cup Turf Chad Brown Santa Anita Park
2019 Spun to Run Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile Juan C Guerrero Santa Anita Park
2019 Math Wizard Pennsylvania Derby Saffie Joseph Jr. Parx Racing
2019 Abscond Natalma Stakes Eddie Kenneally Woodbine
2019 Decorated Invader Summer Stakes Christophe Clement Woodbine
2019 Perfect Alibi Spinaway Stakes Mark Casse Saratoga
2019 Bricks and Mortar Arlington Millon XXXVII Stakes Chad Brown Arlington Park
2019 Bricks and Mortar Manhattan Stakes Chad Brown Belmont Park
2019 Bricks and Mortar Old Forester Turf Classic Chad Brown Churchill Downs
2019 Bricks and Mortar Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational Chad Brown Gulfstream Park
2018 Shamrock Rose Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Sprint Mark Casse Churchill Downs
2018 Newspaperofrecord Breeders’ Cup Fillies Turf Chad Brown Churchill Downs
2018 Fourstar Crook Flower Bowl Chad Brown Belmont Park
2018 Robert Bruce (CHI) Arlington Million XXXVI Chad Brown Arlington Park
2018 Diversify Whitney Stakes Richard Violette Jr. Saratoga
2018 A Raving Beauty (GER) Longines Just a Game Stakes Chad Brown Belmont Park
2017 Bar of Gold Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint John Kimmel Del Mar
2017 Diversify Jockey Club Gold Cup Richard Violette Jr Belmont Park
2017 Dacita (CHI) Beverly D Stakes Chad Brown Arlington
2017 Lady Eli Diana Stakes Chad Brown Saratoga
2017 Firenze Fire Champagne Stakes Jason Servis Aqueduct
2017 Lady Ivanka Spinaway Stakes Rudy Rodriguez Saratoga
2017 Lady Eli Gamely Stakes Chad Brown Santa Anita Park
2016 Lady Eli Flower Bowl Stakes Chad Brown Belmont Park
2016 Creator Belmont Stakes Steven Asmussen Belmont Park
2016 Dacita (CHI) Diana Stakes Chad Brown Saratoga
2016 Pretty City Dancer Spinaway Stakes Mark Casse Saratoga
2016 Arquitecto Copa Confraternidad del Caribe Daniel Encarnacion Camarero
2016 Salustio Copa Invitacional del Caribe Roberto Arango Camarero
2015 Stephanie's Kitten Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf Chad Brown Keeneland
2015 Lady Eli Belmont Oaks Invitational Stakes Chad Brown Belmont Park
2015 Got Lucky Juddmonte Spinster Stakes Todd Pletcher Keeneland
2015 Cavorting Longines Test Stakes Kiaran McLaughlin Saratoga
2015 Slumber (GB) Knob Creek Manhattan Stakes Chad Brown Belmont Park
2015 Stephanie's Kitten Flower Bowl Stakes Chad Brown Belmont Park
2014 Lady Eli Breeders' Cup Fillies Turf Chad Brown Santa Anita Park
2014 Sweet Reason TVG Accorn Stakes Leah Gyarmati Belmont Park
2014 Sweet Reason Test Stakes Leah Gyarmati Saratoga
2013 Capo Bastone Foxwoods King's Bishop Stakes Todd Pletcher Saratoga
2013 Havana Foxwoods Champagne Stakes Todd Pletcher Belmont Park
2013 Swagger Jack Carter Handicap Martin Wolfson Aqueduct
2012 Questing (GB) Alabama Stakes Kiaran McLaughlin Saratoga
2012 Poseidon's Warrior Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap Robert Reid Jr. Saratoga
2012 Questing (GB) TVG Coaching Club American Oaks Kiaran McLaughlin Saratoga
2011 Kristian Detenido Copa Navidad Anderson Santiago Camarero